County Information

Find GOP & Government resources for your county.

Click the county below to reveal more information. Scroll below the map for municipal information.

Municipal Information

Click the municipality below for more information.

Albuquerque Governing Body

Mayor- Tim Keller

City Council
District 1 – Ken Sanchez
District 2 – Issac Benton
District 3 – Klarissa Pena
District 4 – Brooke Bassan
District 5 – Cynthia Borrego
District 6 – Pat Davis
District 7 – Diane Gibson
District 8 – Trudy Jones
District 9 – Don Harris

City of Albuquerque Website
City of Albuquerque City Council

Las Cruces Governing Body

Mayor- Ken Miyagishima

City Council
District 1 – Kasandra Gandara
District 2 – Greg Smith
District 3 – Gabriel Vasquez
District 4 – Jack Eakman
District 5 – Gill Sorg
District 6 – Yvonne Flores

City of Las Cruces Website
City of Las Cruces City Council

Rio Rancho Governing Body

Mayor – Gregg Hull

City Council
District 1 – Jim Owen
District 2 – Jeremy Lenentine
District 3 – Bob Tyler
District 4 – Marlene Feuer
District 5 – Jennifer Flor
District 6 – David Bency

Rio Rancho City Website
Rio Rancho City Council

Roswell Governing Body

Mayor –Dennis J Kintigh

City Council
Ward 1 – Juan Oropesa
Ward 1 – Jacob Roebuck
Ward 2 – Caleb Grant
Ward 2 – Steve Henderson
Ward 3 – Jeanine Best
Ward 3 – Judy Stubbs
Ward 4 – George Peterson
Ward 4 – Savino Sanchez Jr.
Ward 5 – Angela Moore
Ward 5 – Barry Foster

Roswell City Website
Roswell City Council

Santa Fe Governing Body

Mayor – Alan Webber

City Council
District 1 – Renee Villarreal
District 1 – Signe I. Lindell
District 2 – Peter Ives
District 2 – Carol Romero-Wirth
District 3 – Chris Rivera
District 3 – Roman “Tiger” Abeyta
District 4 – Michael Harris
District 4 – JoAnne Vigil Coppler

Santa Fe City Website
Santa Fe City Council

Farmington Governing Body

Mayor – Nate Duckett

City Council
District 1 – Linda Rodgers
District 2 – Sean Sharer
District 3 – Jeanine Bingham-Kelly
District 4 – Janis Jakino

City of Farmington Website
City of Farmington Council

Clovis Governing Body

Mayor – David Lansford

City Commission
District 1 – Juan F. Garza 
District 1 – David Robinson 
District 2 – Sandra Taylor-Sawyer
District 2 – Gary Elliott
District 3 – Helen Casaus
District 3 – Fidel Madrid
District 4 – Chris Bryant 
District 4 – Rube Render

City of Clovis Website
City of Clovis City Commission

Hobbs Governing Body

Mayor – Sam Cobb

City Council
District 1 – Marshall Newman
District 2 – Christopher Mills
District 3 – Patricia Taylor
District 4 -Jospeh Calderon
District 5 – Roy Dwayne Penick
District 6 – Don R. Gerth

City of Hobbs Website
City of Hobbs City Commission

Alamogordo Governing Body

Mayor – Richard A. Boss

City Council
District 1 – Jason Baldwin
District 2 – Nadia Sikes
District 3 – Susan L. Payne
District 4 – Josh Rardin
District 5 – Alfonso “Al” Hernandez
District 6 – Dusty Wright

City of Alamogordo Website
City of Alamogordo City Commission

Carlsbad Governing Body