2020 Election Results

President of the USA

President of the USAElectoral Votes
Trump / Pence
Biden / Harris

U.S. Senate

United States SenatePercentage
Mark Ronchetti
Ben Ray Lujan
Percentage Reporting%

U.S. Congress CD1

U.S. Congressional District 1Percentage
Michelle Garcia Holmes
Deb Holland
Percentage Reporting%

U.S. Congress CD2

U.S. Congressional District 2Percentage
Yvette Herrell
Xochitl Torres Small
Percentage Reporting%

U.S. Congress CD3

U.S. Congressional District 2Percentage
Alexis Johnson
Teresa Leger Fernandez
Percentage Reporting%

NM Supreme Court, Position 1

NM Supreme Court, Position 1Percentage
Ned Fuller (R)
Shannon Bacon (D)
Percentage Reporting%

NM Supreme Court, Position 2

NM Supreme Court, Position 2Percentage
Kerry Morris (R)
David K Thomson (D)
Percentage Reporting%

NM Court of Appeals, Position 1

NM Court of Appeals, Position 1Percentage
Barbara Johnson (R)
Zach Ives (D)
Percentage Reporting%

NM Court of Appeals, Position 2

NM Court of Appeals, Position 2Percentage
Gertrude Lee (R)
Shammara H Henderson (D)
Stephen P Curtis (Lib)
Percentage Reporting%

NM Court of Appeals, Position 3

NM Court of Appeals, Position 3Percentage
Thomas Montoya (R)
Jane B. Yohalem (D)
Percentage Reporting%

Public Regulation Commission, District 1

NM Public Regulation Commission, District 1 
Janice Arnold Jones (R)
Cynthia Hall (D)
Percentage Reporting%

2020 NM Senate

DistrictCandidate NamePercentage
DISTRICT 1WILLIAM E SHARER (R)
DISTRICT 2STEVEN P NEVILLE (R)
DISTRICT 3ARTHUR PIERCE ALLISON (R)
DISTRICT 3SHANNON PINTO (D)
DISTRICT 4ANGELA R OLIVE (R)
DISTRICT 4GEORGE MUNOZ (D)
DISTRICT 5DIAMANTINA PRADO STORMENT (R)
DISTRICT 5LEO JARAMILLO (D)
DISTRICT 5LEE WEINLAND (LIB)
DISTRICT 8MELISSA KAY FRYZEL (R)
DISTRICT 8PETE CAMPOS (D)
DISTRICT 9JOHN STAHLMAN CLARK (R)
DISTRICT 9BRENDA MCKENNA (D)
DISTRICT 10CANDACE THOMPSON GOULD (R)
DISTRICT 10KATY DUHIGG (D)
DISTRICT 11MARYLINDA A PRICE (R)
DISTRICT 11LINDA LOPEZ (D)
DISTRICT 12LISA MEYER-HAGEN (R)
DISTRICT 12JERRY ORTIZ Y PINO (D)
DISTRICT 13MICHAELA M CHAVEZ (R)
DISTRICT 13WILLIAM O' NEILL (D)
DISTRICT 13FREDRICK SNOY II (LIB)
DISTRICT 14MARY KAY INGHAM (R)
DISTRICT 14MICHAEL PADILLA (D)
DISTRICT 15SANDRA B RAUSCH (R)
DISTRICT 15DANIEL IVEY-SOTO (D)
DISTRICT 16CHELSEA ANN FLANDERS (R)
DISTRICT 16ANTOINETTE SEDILLO LOPEZ (D)
DISTRICT 17RODNEY D DESKIN (R)
DISTRICT 17MIMI STEWART (D)
DISTRICT 18RYAN ALEXANDRA CHAVEZ (R)
DISTRICT 18BILL TALLMAN (D)
DISTRICT 18MICHAEL CORDOVA (LIB)
DISTRICT 19GREGG WILLIAM SCHMEDES (R)
DISTRICT 19CLAUDIA RISNER (D)
DISTRICT 19JOHN MCDIVITT (LIB)
DISTRICT 20JOHN C MORTON (R)
DISTRICT 20MARTIN HICKEY (D)
DISTRICT 21MARK DAVID MOORES (R)
DISTRICT 21ATHENA ANN CHRISTODOULOU (D)
DISTRICT 22SUSAN E AGUAYO (R)
DISTRICT 22BENNY SHENDO (D)
DISTRICT 23SANDER RUE (R)
DISTRICT 23HAROLD POPE JR. (D)
DISTRICT 24LEIGHTON CRAIG CORNISH (R)
DISTRICT 24NANCY RODRIGUEZ (D)
DISTRICT 24SCOTT MILENSKI (LIB)
DISTRICT 25RICARDO VARGAS (R)
DISTRICT 25PETER WIRTH (D)
DISTRICT 26MANUEL LARDIZABAL (R)
DISTRICT 26JACOB CANDELARIA (D)
DISTRICT 27STUART INGLE (R)
DISTRICT 28JAMES S. WILLIAMS (R)
DISTRICT 28SIAH CORREA HEMPHILL (D)
DISTRICT 29GREGORY A BACA (R)
DISTRICT 29PAUL BACA (D)
DISTRICT 30JOSHUA A SANCHEZ (R)
DISTRICT 30PAMELA CORDOVA (D)
DISTRICT 31JOHN ROBERTS (R)
DISTRICT 31JOSEPH CERVANTES (D)
DISTRICT 32CLIFF R PIRTLE (R)
DISTRICT 33WILLIAM F BURT (R)
DISTRICT 33DENISE LANG-BROWNE (D)
DISTRICT 34RON GRIGGS (R)
DISTRICT 34DARREN MURRAY KUGLER (D)
DISTRICT 35CRYSTAL R DIAMOND (R)
DISTRICT 35NEOMI MARTINEZ-PARRA (D)
DISTRICT 36KIMBERLY A SKAGGS (R)
DISTRICT 36JEFF STEINBORN (D)
DISTRICT 37DAVID W GALLUS (R)
DISTRICT 37WILLIAM SOULES (D)
DISTRICT 38CHARLES WENDLER (R)
DISTRICT 38CARRIE HAMBLEN (D)
DISTRICT 39JOSEPH C TIANO (R)
DISTRICT 39LIZ STEFANICS (D)
DISTRICT 40CRAIG W BRANDT (R)
DISTRICT 41DAVID M GALLEGOS (R)
DISTRICT 42GAY G KERNAN (R)
Percentage Reporting%

2020 NM House

DistrictCandidate 
DISTRICT 1RODNEY D MONTOYA (R)
DISTRICT 2JAMES RJ STRICKLER (R)
DISTRICT 3T. RYAN LANE (R)
DISTRICT 4P MARK DUNCAN (R)
DISTRICT 4ANTHONY ALLISON (D)
DISTRICT 6KAREN VANESSA CHAVEZ (R)
DISTRICT 6ELISEO ALSON (D)
DISTRICT 7KELLY K FAJARDO (R)
DISTRICT 7SANTOS GRIEGO (D)
DISTRICT 8ALONZO BALDONADO (R)
DISTRICT 8PAUL KINZELMAN (D)
DISTRICT 10DINAH GLENDA VARGAS (R)
DISTRICT 10G. ANDRES ROMERO (D)
DISTRICT 11ADRIAN TRUJILLO, SR (R)
DISTRICT 11JAVIER MARTINEZ (D)
DISTRICT 13KAYLA MARSHALL (R)
DISTRICT 13PATRICIA ROYBAL CABALLERO (D)
DISTRICT 15ALI ENNENGA
DISTRICT 15DAYAN HOCHMAN (D)
DISTRICT 15RANOTA BANKS (LIB)
DISTRICT 16ANTOINETTE TAFT (R)
DISTRICT 16ANTONIO MAESTAS (R)
DISTRICT 17KIMBERLY KAEHR-MACMILLAN (R)
DISTRICT 17DEBORAH ARMSTRONG (D)
DISTRICT 17SCOTT GOODMAN (LIB)
DISTRICT 19STEPHEN J CECCO (R)
DISTRICT 19SHERYL WILLIAMS STAPELTON (D)
DISTRICT 20MICHAEL HENDRICKS (R)
DISTRICT 20MEREDITH DIXON (D)
DISTRICT 22STEFANI LORD (R)
DISTRICT 22JESSICA VELASQUEZ (D)
DISTRICT 23ELLIS MCMATH (R)
DISTRICT 23DAYMON ELY (D)
DISTRICT 24AMY L MALOY (R)
DISTRICT 24ELIZABETH THOMSON (D)
DISTRICT 25SARAH M RICH-JACKSON (R)
DISTRICT 25CHRISTINE TRUJILLO (D)
DISTRICT 25STEPHEN VERCHINSKI (GREEN)
DISTRICT 25JOCELYNN PADEN (LIB)
DISTRICT 27ROBERT S GODSHALL (R)
DISTRICT 27MARIAN MATTHEWS (D)
DISTRICT 27JASON BARKER (I)
DISTRICT 28THOMAS STULL (R)
DISTRICT 28MELANIE ANN STANSBURY (D)
DISTRICT 28ROBERT LAILLANCOURT (LIB)
DISTRICT 29ADELIOUS STITH (R)
DISTRICT 29JOY GARRATT (D)
DISTRICT 30JOHN L JONES (R)
DISTRICT 30NATALIE FIGUEROA (D)
DISTRICT 30RANDALL SOBIEN (LIB)
DISTRICT 31WILLIAM R REHM (R)
DISTRICT 31JULIE BRENNING (D)
DISTRICT 31STEVEN PENHALL (LIB)
DISTRICT 32SCOTT CHANDLER (R)
DISTRICT 32CANDIE SWEETSER (D)
DISTRICT 33BETH E MILLER (R)
DISTRICT 33MICAELA LARA CADENA (D)
DISTRICT 34DAWN E LADD (R)
DISTRICT 34RAYMUNDO LARA (D)
DISTRICT 35RICHELLE A PONDER (R)
DISTRICT 35ANGELICA RUBIO (D)
DISTRICT 36BRANDI L POLANCO (R)
DISTRICT 36NATHAN SMALL (D)
DISTRICT 37ISABELLA SOLIS (R)
DISTRICT 37JOANNE FERRARY (D)
DISTRICT 38REBECCA L. DOW (R)
DISTRICT 38KAREN WHITLOCK
DISTRICT 38WILLIAM PARRISH KINNEY (LIB)
DISTRICT 39LUIS M TERRAZAS (R)
DISTRICT 39RODOLPHO MARTINEZ (D)
DISTRICT 40JUSTIN J SALAZAR-TORREZ (R)
DISTRICT 40ROGER MARTINEZ (D)
DISTRICT 42LINDA H CALHOUN (R)
DISTRICT 42KRISTINA ORTEZ (D)
DISTRICT 43DAVID E HAMPTON (R)
DISTRICT 43CHRISTINE CHANDLER (D)
DISTRICT 44JANE E POWDRELL-CULBERT (R)
DISTRICT 44GARY TRIPP (D)
DISTRICT 44JEREMY MYERS (LIB)
DISTRICT 46JAY C GROSECLOSE (R)
DISTRICT 46ANDREA ROMERO (D)
DISTRICT 47RAYE G BYFORD (R)
DISTRICT 47BRIAN EGOLF JR. (D)
DISTRICT 49GAIL "MISSY" ARMSTRONG (R)
DISTRICT 50CHRISTINA L ESTRADA (R)
DISTRICT 50MATTHEW MCQUEEN (D)
DISTRICT 50JERRY GAGE (LIB)
DISTRICT 51RACHEL A BLACK (R)
DISTRICT 51JEFF SWANSON (D)
DISTRICT 52JOHN FOREMAN (R)
DISTRICT 52DOREEN GALLEGOS (D)
DISTRICT 53RICKY L LITTLE (R)
DISTRICT 53WILLIE MADRID (D)
DISTRICT 54JAMES G TOWNSEND
DISTRICT 55CATHRYNN N BROWN
DISTRICT 56ZACH J COOK (R)
DISTRICT 56LAURA CHILDRESS (D)
DISTRICT 57JASON HARPER (R)
DISTRICT 57BILLIE HELEAN (D)
DISTRICT 58CANDY SPENCE EZZELL (R)
DISTRICT 59GREG NIBERT (R)
DISTRICT 59KIMBLE KEARNS (D)
DISTRICT 60JOSHUA HERNANDEZ (R)
DISTRICT 61RANDALL T PETTIGREW
DISTRICT 62LARRY R SCOTT (R)
DISTRICT 63MARTIN RUBEN ZAMORA (R)
DISTRICT 63RANDAL BROWN (D)
DISTRICT 64RANDAL S CROWDER (R)
DISTRICT 65PHILLIP D SALAZAR (R)
DISTRICT 65DERRICK LENTE (D)
DISTRICT 66PHELPS ANDERSON (R)
DISTRICT 67JACKEY CHATFIELD (R)
DISTRICT 68GIOVANNI COPPOLA (R)
DISTRICT 68KAREN BASH (D)
DISTRICT 69ROY RYAN (R)
DISTRICT 69HARRY GARCIA (D)
DISTRICT 70NATHAN M DIAL (R)
DISTRICT 70AMBROSE CASTELLANO (D)
Percentage Reporting%